• STUDY MATERIAL

BOTANYH SEM 6: BACTERIAL TRANSFORMATION
April 8, 2020

BOTANY(H) SEM4: CARBOHYDRATE NOMENCLATURE AND CLASSIFICATION
April 10, 2020

EUKARYOTIC TRANSCRIPTION, ONLINE CLASS VERSION.
April 11, 2020

KALNA COLLEGE, SEM 2,CC 4,TOPIC: CLASSIFICATION OF TISSUES
April 11, 2020

BOTANY(H) SEM4 MICHAELIS MENTEN EQUATION
April 11, 2020

TYPES OF RAY AND AXIAL PARENCHYMA. BOTANY(H) SEM 2 CC4 UNIT5
April 11, 2020

SEM 6 CC13 PLANT BREEDING, RIDDHI GHOSH,
April 11, 2020

BOTANY(H) SEM6 CC14 U3 GENE CONSTRUCT
April 21, 2020

SEM2 BOTANY(H) CC4 UNIT5
April 21, 2020

SEM2 BOTANY(H) CC3 UNIT8 (MYCOTOXINS)
April 21, 2020

SEM4 BOTANY(H)CC9 UNIT-1 (LIPIDS-DEFINITION, MAJOR CLASSES OF STORAGE LIPIDS)
April 21, 2020

SEM 6 CC13 PLANT BREEDING, RIDDHI GHOSH, BOTANY DEPARTMENT
April 21, 2020

6TH SEM MODE OF REPRODUCTION IN BREEDING .RIDDHI GHOSH
April 21, 2020

TH SEM TYPES OF FOSSILS ,RIDDHI GHOSH,
April 21, 2020

SOMATIC HYBRIDIZATION , SEM6, MOUMITA BASU
April 22, 2020

REGULATION OF GENE EXPRESSION IN PROKARYOTES
April 22, 2020

TRANSCRIPTION IN EUKARYOTIC CELL
April 22, 2020

INTRODUCTION TO PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY (PART 1)
April 22, 2020

BOTANYH / SEM 6 [VARIATION IN CHROMOSOME NUMBER] PRASUN BISWAS
April 29, 2020

SEM 2 BOTANY (H) CC3 U8 BIOLOGICAL CONTROL.
April 29, 2020

SEM4 BOTANY(H) CC9 UNIT1 STRUCTURAL LIPIDS,
April 29, 2020

SEM2BOTANY(H)CC3U8 APPLICATION OF FUNGI IN FOOD INDUSTRY
April 29, 2020

INTRODUCTION TO PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY PART 2
April 30, 2020

INTRODUCTION TO PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY PART 3
April 30, 2020

INTRODUCTION TO PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY PART 4
April 30, 2020

REGULATION OF TRYPTOPHAN SYNTHESIS IN E.COLI
April 30, 2020

BOTANY(H) SEM4 / EFFECTS OF INHIBITORS ON ENZYME / PRASUN BISWAS/
May 8, 2020

ANDROGENESIS SEM 6,
May 8, 2020

SEM4 1ST CLASS MRNA PROCESSING,
May 8, 2020

SEM6 GENE MUTATION PART1
May 8, 2020

SEM6, GENE MUTATION, PART 2,
May 8, 2020

SEM4 BOTANY(H) CC9 U1 (TRIACYLGLYCEROLS AND PHOSPHOGLYCERIDES)
May 8, 2020

RIBOZYME, SEM4, DEPT. OF BOTANY,
May 9, 2020

INTRON SPLICING, SEM4, MOUMITA BASU, DEPT OF BOTANY,
May 9, 2020

SEM-6 DSE 3 - PLANT EVOLUTION AND BIODIVERSITY -U1(EARLIEST FORMS OF PLANT LIFE - PART 1)
May 9, 2020

SEM-4 CC-9 UNIT-1 (STRUCTURE AND CLASSIFICATION OF AMINO ACIDS)
May 9, 2020

SIMPLE TISSUE 2ND SEM BY RIDDHI GHOSH
May 10, 2020

SELECTION BY RIDDHI GHOSH
May 10, 2020

FOSSILIZATION PROCESS 4TH SEM BY RIDDHI GHOSH
May 10, 2020

4TH SEM STRATIGRAPHY BY RIDDHI GHOSH
May 10, 2020

SEM 2,CC 4,TOPIC: CLASSIFICATION OF TISSUES, RIDDHI GHOSH,
May 10, 2020

BOTANT(H) SEM6 STRUCTURAL ABERRATIONS IN CHROMOSOMES
May 12, 2020

APPLICATION OF PLANT TISSUE CULTURE, SEM6, MOUMITA BASU,
May 13, 2020

STOMATA & TRICHOME, SEM2, MOUMITA BASU,
May 13, 2020

EUKARYOTIC PRE-MRNA PROCESSING SEM4, MOUMITA BASU,
May 13, 2020

SEM6 BOTANY(H) DSE3-PLANT EVOLUTION AND BIODIVERSITY UNIT1(EARLIEST FORMS OF PLANT LIFE - PART2)
May 15, 2020

SEM4 BOTANY (H) CC-9 UNIT-1
May 17, 2020

FRUIT AND SEED DISPERSER
May 17, 2020

CORRELATION & STRATIGRAPHY , STRATIGRAPHIC DEDUCTION BASED ON PLANT FOSSILS.
May 17, 2020

STRUCTURE OF OVULE,TYPES OF OVULE & MEGASPOROGENESIS.
May 17, 2020

PLACENTATION
May 17, 2020

© 2012 Kalna College All Rights Reserved. Powered by : Technotrick Systems (P) Ltd.

TOP